Legal notices

Site editor


The site www.immocentre.net is published by the company Immocentre Sarl with a capital of 10,000 €
Headquarters: 9 place Kléber 67000 Strasbourg
SIRET number: 447 500 737 00039
Financial guarantee: Galian 8 rue de la Boétie 75008 PARIS, guaranteed amount: 120,000 €
Carte professionnelle N° 6701 2016 000 007 953 délivrée par CCI Alsace Eurométropole
Publication manager: Sabine JORAY
Professional civil liability: N ° 120 137 405 taken out with MMA IARD 14 boulevard Marie and Alexandre Oyon 72100 Le Mans

Accommodation


The host is the company Immovision, brand of FIGARO CLASSIFIEDS (Société Anonyme with a capital of 6,974,618 Euros - RCS: Paris B 431 373 471), Le Twins 2, 885 Avenue du Docteur Julien Lefebvre, 06270 Villeneuve Loubet, France

Data Protection Act


In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, Internet users whose personal data are processed by the company Immocentre have the right to access their data and the right to request the rectification, updating and deletion of their data. personal data by writing to the site publisher’s postal address.

Personal data


Personal data is kept for an indefinite period and, if necessary, until the user makes a withdrawal request. Personal information is never transmitted to third parties.

Cookies


The cookies used on this site are only used for statistical purposes, do not contain any private information and do not allow the user to be identified. The shelf life of cookies is 1 year.

Intellectual property


L’ensemble de ce site relève de la législation française et internationale sur le droit d’auteur et la propriété intellectuelle. Tous les droits de reproduction sont réservés. La reproduction ou représentation, intégrale ou partielle, de ce site sur un support électronique ou tout autre support quel qu’il soit est formellement interdite sauf autorisation expresse du directeur de publication.

Force majeure


The responsibility of the publisher of the site cannot be engaged in the event of force majeure or events beyond its control.

Changes to legal notices


The publisher reserves the right to modify, freely and at any time, the legal notices of the site. Use of the site constitutes acceptance of the legal notices in force.

Applicable law


The site www.immocentre.net is governed by French law.

Our real estate ads


The information and photos in the advertisements on our site are not contractual. The characteristics of the goods to be sold and rented and their price, although subject to particular attention, are given subject to input or availability errors at the time of their consultation. Immocentre reserves the right to modify or delete the real estate advertisements published on the site without notice.

Consumer Mediator


Name of the mediator: Monsieur Jean-Philippe DUVAL
Address of the mediator: VIVONS MIEUX ENSEMBLE 465 avenue de la Libération 54000 NANCY
Mediator’s website: mediation@vivons-mieux-ensemble.fr


Hébergeur : Immovision, marque de FIGARO CLASSIFIEDS (Société Anonyme au capital de 6.974.618 Euros - RCS : Paris B 431 373 471), Le Twins 2, 885 Avenue du Docteur Julien Lefebvre, 06270 Villeneuve Loubet, France (www.solutions-immovision.com)